Stephanie Love
Latest filing: Mid-Year 2025 · Feb 10, 2026 · source: Shelby County
6 filings · Pre-General 2024–Mid-Year 2025
Who funds this campaign The sources split breaks down everything the campaign raised: the candidate’s own money (including self-loans), individuals (including unitemized small gifts), organizations and PACs, and “other” (in-kind contributions, loans other than the candidate’s, and the like) — open its “Why this number?” for the full breakdown. Gift-size and location figures cover itemized contributions only. Aggregates count everyone who gave, including donors below the $200 disclosure floor — a share across all donors identifies no one. Full definition →
Individuals gave 65%; organizations and PACs gave 35%.
Gift size Each individual donor’s total giving to this campaign this cycle. Organizations, PACs, and the candidate’s own money are excluded (this is about people); a donor who gave under several name spellings is counted once. A donor named on the page can still sit in a small bucket — these are cycle totals, not “unnamed donors.” Full definition →
Where the money comes from Shares of itemized dollars, by the contributor’s state and city as filed. A city is named only when at least 5 donors gave from it or it holds at least 5% of the located dollars; everyone else is grouped into “elsewhere.” Shown only when at least 80% of dollars carry a usable state. Full definition →
81% of located dollars came from within Tennessee (19% from out of state).
- Memphis $14K46%
- Collierville $3K10%
- Philadelphia, PA $3K8%
- Gaithersburg, MD $2K7%
- Nashville $2K6%
- Elsewhere in Tennessee $6K
- Other out-of-state $1K
Contributions & Spending Over Time
Itemized monetary contributions and expenditures by month — Apr 2024 – Aug 2024. Peak $9,650 in Jul 2024. Spending peaked at $16,501 in Jul 2024.
Bars show $10,100 of $32,525 in itemized contributions. The other $22,425 can’t be placed in a month — the filing gave no usable date, or recorded no identifiable source.
Contributions
The donor total above includes everyone who gave. This table names 51 donors: organizations, and people whose cumulative giving reached $200. 31 people gave less than $200 in cash; their gifts total $2,800 and their names are withheld.
| Donor | Donations | Net |
|---|---|---|
| Cigna Group Employee PAC | 1 | $2,500.00 |
| Tiffany Lowe | 1 | $1,800.00 |
| Shawn Joseph | 1 | $1,800.00 |
| Stand PAC of Tennessee | 1 | $1,500.00 |
| LEGACY PAC (Andre Dean) | 1 | $1,500.00 |
| Watson Watson Enterprise | 1 | $1,000.00 |
| Mark Coulter | 1 | $1,000.00 |
| Jerry Parker | 1 | $1,000.00 |
| Drive Committee | 1 | $1,000.00 |
| Political Action Committee Edu | 1 | $1,000.00 |
| Donor | Location | Employer | Amount | Date |
|---|
Expenditures
| Vendor | Payments | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Market Strategies ▤ sample ballot | 3 | $10,585.90 | |
| DirectFX | 1 | $2,417.90 | |
| Tudy Morris | 3 | $2,112.00 | |
| Ps 1 S | 1 | $2,027.79 | |
| Tamika Morton | 2 | $2,010.00 | |
| Sign Team | 4 | $1,779.00 | |
| DaNiah Fleming | 3 | $1,310.00 | |
| Gene Burse | 1 | $1,000.00 | |
| Kenosha Rogers | 1 | $1,000.00 | |
| A1 Printing | 1 | $545.00 | |
| Romecia Love | 1 | $510.00 | |
| Tania Combs-Starks | 1 | $500.00 | |
| Shep Wilbun | 1 | $500.00 | |
| Kroger | 10 | $377.93 | |
| James Johnson | 1 | $363.00 | |
| Walmart | 3 | $344.95 | |
| Quinton | 1 | $310.00 | |
| Angela Schaeffer | 1 | $300.00 | |
| Jason Starks | 2 | $280.00 | |
| James L. Johnson | 1 | $273.00 | |
| One Touch Catering Kenosha Roger | 1 | $250.00 | |
| Alexis Blackmon | 2 | $240.00 | |
| Keyon | 1 | $235.00 | |
| Silverback Photography Tavares Lee | 1 | $225.00 | |
| Pat Hunter | 1 | $200.00 | |
| Sadie Hurd | 1 | $200.00 | |
| Komenthia Love | 1 | $200.00 | |
| William Tate | 1 | $200.00 | |
| Andre Morris | 1 | $200.00 | |
| Darrius Kimbrell | 2 | $200.00 | |
| Tandre Morris | 2 | $175.00 | |
| LaTarsha Jenks | 1 | $160.00 | |
| Tom Mason | 2 | $150.00 | |
| Darrius Watkins | 1 | $125.00 | |
| Angie Jones | 1 | $125.00 | |
| Lewis Jones | 1 | $125.00 | |
| Sam's Club | 2 | $101.26 | |
| Da' Zria Love | 1 | $100.00 | |
| Ricky Jones | 1 | $100.00 | |
| Kysha Love | 1 | $100.00 | |
| Johnnie Mae | 1 | $100.00 | |
| From You FLOWERS | 1 | $60.34 | |
| Kyah Fleming | 1 | $60.00 | |
| Jayla Smith | 1 | $60.00 | |
| Ezra Mckay | 1 | $60.00 | |
| Danian Fleming | 1 | $50.00 | |
| Beverly Jones | 1 | $50.00 | |
| Lit Jr. | 1 | $41.06 | |
| Kash Express | 1 | $40.00 | |
| Beauty & Company | 1 | $27.44 | |
| 5 Star Express | 1 | $6.12 |
| Payee | Location | Purpose | Amount | Date |
|---|
Where the money went Each expenditure carries a short description of what it was for, written by the campaign. We sort those descriptions into a fixed set of categories; one expenditure goes in one category, so the amounts add up to Stephanie Love’s itemized spending. Descriptions that don’t clearly fit a category are counted under Other rather than guessed at.
- Printing & mail $9,881 30%
- Sample ballot placement $6,010 18%
- Other $5,206 16%
- Staff & payroll $3,312 10%
- Field & voter contact $2,682 8%
- Advertising & media $2,168 7%
- Fundraising & events $1,635 5%
- Consulting & professional services $1,000 3%
- Travel $519 2%
- Office & operations $100 0.4%
Filing History
Two overdue reports filed together on February 10, 2026.
| Filing | Cash Beginning | Cash Ending | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mid-Year 2025 | -$6,085.71 | -$6,277.59 | Source: Mid-Year 2025 filing |
| This candidate reported raising and spending less than $1,000, so itemized records are not required. | |||
| Q4 2024 | $6,548.74 | $6,085.71 | Source: Q4 2024 filing |
| This candidate reported raising and spending less than $1,000, so itemized records are not required. | |||
| Q3 2024 | $200.28 | -$6,548.74 | Source: Q3 2024 filing |
| This filing was submitted 488 days after the reporting deadline. Contributions: $0 parsed vs. $9,802 filed ($9,802 difference). Expenditures: $20,424 parsed vs. $16,551 filed ($3,873 difference). | |||
| Pre-General 2024 | $5,681.71 | $200.28 | Source: Pre-General 2024 filing |
| This filing was submitted 565 days after the reporting deadline. Contributions: $10,150 parsed vs. $11,768 filed ($1,618 difference). Expenditures: $13,200 parsed vs. $17,249 filed ($4,049 difference). | |||
| Q2 2024 Late | $505.00 | $5,681.71 | Source: Q2 2024 filing |
| This filing was submitted 579 days after the reporting deadline. Contributions: $22,375 parsed vs. $15,331 filed ($7,044 difference). Expenditures: $8,309 parsed vs. $10,154 filed ($1,845 difference). | |||
| Q1 2024 Amended | $500.00 | $505.00 | Source: Q1 2024 filing |
| This candidate reported raising and spending less than $1,000, so itemized records are not required. | |||