Marie Feagins
Latest filing: Q3 2026 · Oct 13, 2026 · source: Shelby County
5 filings · Year-End 2025–Q3 2026
Totals exclude 2 filings pending review (the filer reported $27,080 on them).
Who funds this campaign The sources split breaks down everything the campaign raised: the candidate’s own money (including self-loans), individuals (including unitemized small gifts), organizations and PACs, and “other” (in-kind contributions, loans other than the candidate’s, and the like) — open its “Why this number?” for the full breakdown. Gift-size and location figures cover itemized contributions only. Aggregates count everyone who gave, including donors below the $200 disclosure floor — a share across all donors identifies no one. Full definition →
Individuals gave 86%; organizations and PACs gave 4%; other sources made up 10%.
Gift size Each individual donor’s total giving to this campaign this cycle. Organizations, PACs, and the candidate’s own money are excluded (this is about people); a donor who gave under several name spellings is counted once. A donor named on the page can still sit in a small bucket — these are cycle totals, not “unnamed donors.” Full definition →
Where the money comes from Shares of itemized dollars, by the contributor’s state and city as filed. A city is named only when at least 5 donors gave from it or it holds at least 5% of the located dollars; everyone else is grouped into “elsewhere.” Shown only when at least 80% of dollars carry a usable state. Full definition →
85% of located dollars came from within Tennessee (15% from out of state).
- Memphis $13K55%
- Lakeland $2K9%
- Cordova $1K6%
- Collierville $1K5%
- Bartlett $4642%
- Elsewhere in Tennessee $2K
- Other out-of-state $4K
Contributions & Spending Over Time
Itemized monetary contributions and expenditures by month — Jan 2024 – Aug 2026. Peak $8,950 in Feb 2026. Spending peaked at $12,493 in Apr 2026.
Contributions
The donor total above includes everyone who gave. This table names 26 donors: organizations, and people whose cumulative giving reached $200. 136 people gave less than $200 in cash; their gifts total $8,241 and their names are withheld.
| Donor | Donations | Net |
|---|---|---|
| Henry Bynum | 1 | $1,900.00 |
| Spence Wilson | 1 | $1,900.00 |
| George Monger Includes In-Kind | 2 | $1,900.00 |
| William Turner | 2 | $1,800.00 |
| Terri Williams | 1 | $1,000.00 |
| Kesha Martin In-Kind | 1 | $970.00 |
| Stephen Harris Includes In-Kind | 6 | $875.79 |
| Jacobie Hardy | 1 | $800.00 |
| Love 7144 LLC | 1 | $600.00 |
| Mark Sturgis | 1 | $600.00 |
| Donor | Location | Employer | Amount | Date |
|---|
Expenditures
| Vendor | Payments | Total | Share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DirectFX | 5 | $4,494.38 | |
| John Smith Marketing | 2 | $2,622.00 | |
| Telissa Franklin | 1 | $2,000.00 | |
| Five Star Media | 1 | $1,800.00 | |
| Run! | 3 | $1,650.00 | |
| Tennessee Democratic Party | 1 | $1,000.00 | |
| Theartmedia, Inc. | 1 | $991.95 | |
| Collage Dance Center | 2 | $968.06 | |
| Actblue | 55 | $949.31 | |
| Microsoft | 7 | $893.30 | |
| FedEx | 3 | $858.90 | |
| Hot Rod Films ACVPLIC | 1 | $800.00 | |
| Scale to Win | 1 | $688.28 | |
| Office Depot | 3 | $633.50 | |
| Quentrisa Saulsberry | 1 | $600.00 | |
| Cooper Printing | 1 | $561.75 | |
| TNDP | 1 | $500.00 | |
| Walter Whitaker | 1 | $437.50 | |
| Tampla Moore | 1 | $437.50 | |
| United States Postal Service | 6 | $353.36 | |
| Tober Shaw | 1 | $300.00 | |
| Kreative Koncepts Event Management | 1 | $211.34 | |
| Marques Cook | 1 | $200.00 | |
| Bartlett Parks & Recreation Dept | 1 | $200.00 | |
| The Great Hall | 1 | $197.55 | |
| Flodesk, Inc. | 3 | $194.28 | |
| Bartlett Senior Center (City of Bartlett) | 1 | $180.00 | |
| WFGM | 1 | $150.00 | |
| Cultured Hands Inc | 3 | $150.00 | |
| DST | 1 | $135.72 | |
| Walmart | 1 | $129.98 | |
| Tractor Supply | 1 | $120.59 | |
| Frayser CDC | 1 | $100.00 | |
| Old Dominick Distillery | 1 | $100.00 | |
| Campaign Verify | 1 | $95.00 | |
| Costco | 1 | $55.94 | |
| Germantown Hardware | 1 | $41.70 | |
| Cafe Electric | 1 | $30.94 | |
| Pinnacle Bank | 1 | $10.50 | |
| Track 1099 Avalara | 1 | $3.48 | |
| Harbor Freight | 1 | $2.73 | |
| Superlo | 1 | $2.38 |
| Payee | Location | Purpose | Amount | Date |
|---|
Where the money went Each expenditure carries a short description of what it was for, written by the campaign. We sort those descriptions into a fixed set of categories; one expenditure goes in one category, so the amounts add up to Marie Feagins’s itemized spending. Descriptions that don’t clearly fit a category are counted under Other rather than guessed at.
- Advertising & media $9,901 38%
- Printing & mail $5,672 22%
- Office & operations $3,466 13%
- Other $3,224 12%
- Fundraising & events $2,317 9%
- Field & voter contact $1,061 4%
- Contributions & donations $211 0.9%
Filing History
| Filing | Cash Beginning | Cash Ending | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $6,729.11 | $5,883.59 | Source: Q3 2026 filing |
| This candidate reported raising and spending less than $1,000, so itemized records are not required. | |||
| Q2 2026 Detail pending review | — | — | Source: Q2 2026 filing |
| Contributions: our itemized total is $65 away from what this filing’s summary supports, but the two sides aren’t directly comparable, so we don’t show them side by side. Expenditures: $6,161 parsed vs. $6,251 filed ($90 difference). | |||
| Pre-Primary 2026 | $21,218.40 | $14,031.41 | Source: Pre-Primary 2026 filing |
| As filed on this report: cash beginning $21,218.40, receipts $5,060.00, disbursements $12,226.99, cash ending $14,031.41. | |||
| The displayed totals agree with the itemized transactions in the filing. | |||
| Q1 2026 | $15,433.86 | $21,218.40 | Source: Q1 2026 filing |
| Expenditures: $13,314 parsed vs. $14,024 filed ($709 difference). | |||
| Year-End 2025 Amended Detail pending review | — | — | Source: Year-End 2025 filing |
| Contributions: $0 parsed vs. $25,875 filed ($25,875 difference). Expenditures: $279 parsed vs. $12,718 filed ($12,438 difference). | |||